wfltrack.org

Wayne Finger Lakes INDOOR Track & Field

2020 W-FL Indoor Track All-League Awards

Boys

Event 1st Team 2nd Team 3rd Team
55m Norwood Hughes - Newark Tajhmere Greene - Newark Justin Jantzi - Wayne
300m Norwood Hughes - Newark Justin Jantzi - Wayne Tajhmere Greene - Newark
600m Justin Jantzi - Wayne Jeff Walker - Marion Mack Brewington - Marion
1000m Mack Brewington - Marion Erik Verdehem - Waterloo Miguel Benito - Red Jacket
1600m Mack Brewington - Marion Andrew Rook - Wayne James Hallett - Honeoye
3200m Ryan King - NR-W Mack Brewington - Marion James Hallett - Honeoye
55m Hurdles Connor McVey - Williamson Joseph Warner - Pal-Mac Jacob Nemitz - Marcus Whitman
4x200m Relay Newark Marion Waterloo
4x400m Relay Marion Waterloo Wayne
4x800m Relay Marion Honeoye Pal-Mac
Long Jump Norwood Hughes - Newark Dawson Christensen - Marcus Whitman Travontay Murray - Newark
Triple Jump Dawson Christensen - Marcus Whitman Zach Washburn - Sodus Jacob Anderson - Red Jacket
High Jump Tyler Kell - Clyde-Savannah Travontay Murray - Newark Jon Lonneville - Marion /Trevor Wahl - Wayne
Pole Vault Jon Lonneville - Marion / Gavin Clark - Honeoye Derian Stenglein - East Rochester Ivan Reynolds-Diaz - Pal-Mac
Shot Put Nate Mayou - Pal-Mac William Trembley - Newark Nathon Chambers - East Rochester
Weight Throw Nathon Chambers - East Rochester Nate Mayou - Pal-Mac Jacob DeWilde - Midlakes

Girls

Event1st Team2nd Team3rd Team
55mAubrey Runkle - WayneAndrea Hurtado - WilliamsonEmma Robbins - Newark
300mAubrey Runkle - WayneEmma Robbins - NewarkAndrea Hurtado - Williamson
600mAubrey Runkle - WayneAileyna Reynolds-Diaz - Pal-MacMadalenn Fee - Red Jacket
1000mAubrey Runkle - WayneMadalenn Fee - Red JacketTrinity Wells - Newark
1500mTrinity Wells - NewarkMadalenn Fee - Red JacketLeah Lloyd - Pal-Mac
3000mTrinity Wells - NewarkSennett Turner - WaterlooMadalenn Fee - Red Jacket
55m HurdlesAlexis Rodriguez - WilliamsonSophia Konstantinou - WilliamsonRachel Mahoney - Mynderse
4x200m RelayWayneWilliamsonPal-Mac
4x400m RelayWaynePal-MacWilliamson
4x800m RelayPal-MacWaterlooWayne
Long JumpMadalenn Fee - Red JacketChance Rice Porter - WaterlooJenna Allen - Sodus
Triple JumpAionna Johnson - Pal-MacMegan Johnson - WayneMadalenn Fee - Red Jacket
High Jump Lauren Case - Pal-Mac Bella DeFeo - NR-W Jenna Roelle - NR-W Madalenn Fee - Red Jacket Zachaiah Singletary - East Rochester Jenna Allen - Sodus Chance Rice Porter - Waterloo
Pole VaultKatelyn Burger - Pal-Mac Sierra Fenton - WayneEmma Robinson - Pal-Mac
Shot PutKarrina McKoy - MynderseErin Mann - Clyde-SavannahBrianna Diaz - Sodus
Weight ThrowLatoya Soura - MynderseBrianna Diaz - SodusGrace Moyer - Pal-Mac
Race WalkHana Premyslovsky - Pal-MacSadie Ensign - Pal-MacKristen Mayville - Red Creek

 





Wayne Finger Lakes Track & Field and Cross Country